2016 Tour de Murrieta Results:

2016 Tour de Murrieta Results:

Sunday, March 13, 2016
Cardenas Circuit Race

CIRCUIT: Women PRO-1-2-3 Sunday, March 13, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 950 TETRICK Jennifer Twenty16 RideBiker 292211 1:53:25
2 922 JACKSON Alison Twenty16RideBiker INTL-CAN 1:53:47 22
3 904 BRECK Holly Twenty16 RideBiker 317802 1:53:47 s.t.
4 907 CASAS Ana Teresa CONADE VISIT MEXICO UAEM 1:53:47 s.t.
5 946 STUMHOFER Gretchen Colavita|Bianchi p/b Vittoria 1:53:47 s.t.
6 964 FRAYRE Angelica Monster Media 377849 1:53:47 s.t.
7 944 SENCENBAUGH Judah Sabino Cycles Racing 399863 1:53:48 s.t.
8 940 RIVERA Solymar JETCyling 1:53:48 s.t.
9 926 LECHUGA Scotti Hagens Berman|Supermint 301155 1:53:48 s.t.
10 919 GAXIOLA Antonieta CONADE Visit MΘxico UAEM 1:53:48 s.t.
11 929 MCCULLOCH Joy KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 218863 1:53:48 s.t.
12 943 SCHUSTER Pam Monster Media/SPY Racing pb Fi 31886 1:53:48 s.t.
13 955 WEXLER Judith Folsom Bike/Trek 228010 1:53:48 s.t.
14 903 BEALE Melanie Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit L 1:53:49 s.t.
15 962 OUELLETTE Catherine UNKNOWN 1:53:49 s.t.
16 918 GARCIA Daniela Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 205934 1:53:49 s.t.
17 936 PREZ ALVA Alexa JETCycling 1:53:50 25
18 951 THOMAS Leah Twenty16 RideBiker 401364 1:53:50 s.t.
19 954 WALKER Esther SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles 1:53:51 s.t.
20 911 COUNTOURIOTIS Athena Sisterhood of Cycling 266134 1:53:51 s.t.
21 928 MACPHERSON Jenna JET Cycling 1:53:51 s.t.
22 960 YONAMINE Eri CRCA / Team VESELKA INTL- 1:53:51 s.t.
23 939 RIOS Jenny Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:53:51 s.t.
24 931 MOAK Summer Twenty16 1:53:51 s.t.
25 930 MESKE Karen Holliday Rock pb Zoca 1:53:51 s.t.
26 923 JONES Alison Sisterhood of cycling 1:53:52 s.t.
27 968 ROBINSON Renee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 110307 1:53:52 s.t.
28 957 WILSON Kate Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 258361 1:53:52 s.t.
29 920 GULICK Colleen Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 180423 1:53:52 s.t.
30 949 TANNER Amelia JETCycling 1:53:53 s.t.
31 913 CROSS Rachel Monster Media/SPY Racing 1:53:53 s.t.
32 902 BALBIER Heather Sisterhood of Cycling 1:53:53 s.t.
33 963 DONOVAN Kathryn Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook 266674 1:53:53 s.t.
34 948 SWAN Sarah Strive Racing 332934 1:53:53 s.t.
35 925 JONKER Chane JETCycling INTL-ZAF 1:53:53 s.t.
36 921 HOLZER Rachel Sisterhood of Cycling 341242 1:53:53 s.t.
37 945 SILVERA-DORANTES Alicia Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 208543 1:53:54 s.t.
38 900 APPEL Vikki Sisterhood of Cycling 256922 1:53:54 s.t.
39 975 ELLIS Katherine SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 458763 1:53:57 32
40 906 CAMORIANO Jennifer FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Regional T 1:53:58 s.t.
41 909 CERRA Jess Twenty16 RideBiker 293983 1:53:58 s.t.
42 935 PANARO Krista Sisterhood of Cycling 1:54:00 35
43 973 JORGENSEN Rachelle Monster Media Elite Women 404770 1:54:10 45
44 932 MUELLER Denise Sisterhood of Cycling 25315 1:56:15 2:50
45 914 CURTISS Kate SDBC emerald textiles 1:56:15 s.t.
46 915 CYR Andrea Big Orange Cycling 1:56:15 s.t.
47 910 CLEMENCE Ruth Sisterhood of Cycling 7113 1:56:15 s.t.
48 908 CASTLE Shannon Holliday Rock pb Zoca 1:56:15 s.t.
49 952 TILTON Tracy Sisterhood of Cycling 1:56:15 s.t.
50 953 URENOS ARMAS Lizbeth Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 1:56:15 s.t.
51 987 PERRY Sasha Sisterhood of Cycling 368062 1:56:15 s.t.
52 966 WILLS Rachel Moment Bicycles 316704 1:56:16 s.t.
53 934 ORTIZ Catherine Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Gear 1:56:16 s.t.
54 917 FIRTH Amy Holliday Rock pb Zoca 1:56:16 s.t.
55 959 WYMBS Katherine Michelob Ultra – La Grange 21+ 1:56:16 s.t.
56 970 JACOBSON Trina SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 197383 1:56:16 s.t.
@1Lap 947 SWAN Moriah Strive Racing 311534
@1Lap 905 BUCKLAND Lisa Sisterhood of Cycling 302786

@1Lap 974 LEROUX Nicole Sisterhood of Cycling 226501
DNF 927 LUNSFORD Raegan Sisterhood of cycling 274438

CIRCUIT: Men PRO-1-2 Sunday, March 13, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 107 WOLFE Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 260405 2:10:15
2 61 MORTON LACHLAN Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 283127 2:10:16 1
3 4 ALFREDO Ulises KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo INTL-MEX 2:10:17 s.t.
4 104 WILLIAMS Justin Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 2:10:17 s.t.
5 117 LEA Bobby 65819 2:10:18 s.t.
6 72 OIEN Justin Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Te 314666 2:10:18 s.t.
7 116 FRAYRE Eder Mexcio Team 1-DAY 2:10:18 s.t.
8 120 CASTRO Luis Mario GD Froiz 1-DAY 2:10:18 s.t.
9 81 RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 218686 2:10:19 s.t.
10 26 D’AURELIO Shawn KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 287621 2:10:19 s.t.
11 17 BRANDL Wolfgang CENTRIC BIKES 494075 2:10:19 s.t.
12 1 ABRAMS Eric 2:10:19 s.t.
13 111 ZAVYALOV Innokenty SoCalCycling.com 319002 2:10:19 s.t.
14 124 CHAUNER Michael 178966 2:10:19 s.t.
15 93 SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 323876 2:10:20 s.t.
16 95 SOBEY Erick SoCalCycling.com 316972 2:10:21 s.t.
17 62 LOCKE Tyler CENTRIC BIKES 218099 2:10:21 s.t.
18 16 BRAICO Alexnder Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 459540 2:10:21 s.t.
19 94 SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 21114 2:10:21 s.t.
20 19 CABRERA QUEZADA Rigoberto SoCalCycling.com 2:10:21 s.t.
21 129 CORELLA Rene Start Vaxes 1-DAY 2:10:21 s.t.
22 29 DESAIR Maarten United Cycling Team 2:10:21 s.t.
23 119 ZAMUDIO Luis-alejandro Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b 204879 2:10:21 s.t.
24 77 PRADO Ignacio TENNIS STAR 2:10:21 s.t.
25 102 WEI Ryan Team Cliff Bar 328624 2:10:21 s.t.

26 977 CURRAN Geoffrey 275866 2:10:22 s.t.
27 35 ESLICK Wesley SoCalCycling.com 2:10:22 s.t.
28 63 LOCKWOOD Cory KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 426188 2:10:23 s.t.
29 31 EDWARDS Beau GIANT Racing 279653 2:10:23 s.t.
30 51 GREIF David Sabino Cycles Racing 382065 2:10:23 s.t.
31 100 VENHUIZEN Austin Michelob Ultra Lagrange 21+ 2:10:23 s.t.
32 92 SAVRE Tim Credite’ Velo TREK 371826 2:10:23 s.t.
33 130 GILLIAM Jules NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 295492 2:10:24 s.t.
34 42 GARIBAY Juan Full Circle Cycling 391969 2:10:24 s.t.
35 112 ZIMMER Matt Credite’ Velo TREK 320582 2:10:25 s.t.
36 136 OIEN Eric Echelon-Storck Development Tea 310546 2:10:29 14
37 65 MCCULLOCH Brian KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 169774 2:10:29 s.t.
38 106 WISCOVITCH Jeremiah SC Velo 2:10:29 s.t.
39 84 REYES Leo Full Circle Cycling 371906 2:10:29 s.t.
40 89 SANCHEZ Duban KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo INTL- 2:10:30 s.t.
41 33 ESCAJEDA Alvin ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 393730 2:10:30 s.t.
42 78 PUTT Christpher Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 282625 2:10:30 s.t.
43 10 BARRIAULT Francis Andrecycle Kaycan RDS 2:10:30 s.t.
44 57 JANNECK John Tru Cycling P/b Fullerton Bicy 2:10:31 s.t.
45 27 DE JONG Menso Team Clif Bar 243003 2:10:31 s.t.
46 2 ADAMCZYK Martin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 115698 2:10:33 18
47 133 ITO Spencer 331486 2:10:34 19
48 131 MCELROY Sean NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 331752 2:10:36 21
49 55 HOFFMAN Stephan Team Clif Bar 309396 2:10:37 s.t.
50 59 JONES Brandon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 306357 2:10:38 23
51 18 BROPHY Matthew W. Credite’ Velo TREK 319542 2:10:43 28
52 118 HORNBECK Jonathan 288624 2:10:45 30
53 28 DEGUZMAN Jonathan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 333366 2:10:45 s.t.
54 71 MORTON Angus Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 496811 2:10:45 s.t.
55 43 GARIBAY Orlando Cylance-InCycle p/b Cannondale 2:10:49 34
56 11 BASS Logan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 392695 2:10:53 38
57 48 GOODMAN David Credite’ Velo TREK 229367 2:10:54 s.t.
58 50 GREENE Edward Team VeloSelect INTL-ZAF 2:10:55 40

59 41 FUNK Wyatt Team Velocity 433386 2:11:00 45
60 76 PERHALA Nicholas Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 400476 2:11:05 50
61 15 BRADY Tony TRU Cycling 211927 2:11:05 s.t.
62 46 GOICOLEA Rodrigo Michelob Ultra La Grange 2:11:08 53
63 79 RALPH Kenyon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 407520 2:11:09 s.t.
64 103 WILLIAMS Cory cylance incycle pb cannondale 2:11:18 1:03
65 32 ERICSSON Patrik CENTRIC BIKES 425471 2:11:19 s.t.
66 53 HARTIG Evan Credite’ Velo TREK 219225 2:11:24 1:09
67 38 FLORES Francisco S2C Primal 2:11:29 1:14
68 44 GEIER Eric SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 148237 2:11:29 s.t.
69 98 SUAREZ Manny CENTRIC BIKES 181284 2:11:36 1:21
70 21 CASTELLANO Nick Full Circle Cycling 286757 2:11:38 1:23
71 45 GERHARDT Jacob Team Clif Bar 305079 2:11:38 s.t.
72 56 HUSBAND Christian Full Circle Cycling 291064 2:12:03 1:48
73 75 OWENS Vincent Team Clif Bar 242560 2:12:07 1:52
74 123 AINSLIE Roger SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 333986 2:12:18 2:03
75 134 BOSCO Andrew Browning Automotive p/b Corrid 215226 2:12:18 s.t.
76 69 MILLS Adam Source Endurance 102467 2:12:22 2:07
77 23 CLARKE Hilton cylance 2:12:22 s.t.
78 127 HERRERA David Team Velosport-CA 379322 2:12:49 2:34
79 58 JASINSKI Michael Team Clif Bar 269476 2:19:32 9:17
80 105 WILSON Andrew Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 379129 2:19:32 s.t.
81 101 VON NACHER Fabrizio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 394218 2:19:32 s.t.
82 110 ZAMORA Mario S2C Primal 2:19:32 s.t.
83 135 ANDERSON Ramus 1-DAY 2:19:32 s.t.
84 22 CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 19911002 2:19:32 s.t.
85 40 FULLER Steven Full Circle Cycling 416256 2:19:32 s.t.
86 99 SUTTLES Bruno Davis Bike Club Elite Team 332032 2:19:32 s.t.
87 54 HILBRECHT Eric hie Cycling / RW 2:19:32 s.t.
DNF 5 ANDERSON Chris Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 366326
DNF 47 GONZALES Vincent Tru elite cycling
DNF 70 MORRIS Rob street trash 375101
DNF 3 ADAMSON Thomas Tru/Trace3 P/B Fullerton Bicyc


CIRCUIT: Masters 30+ Cat 3-4 Sunday, March 13, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 640 WESTALL Jake Impact racing 424676 1:42:20
2 642 WIERZCHUCKI Bryan Impact Racing 282943 1:42:20 s.t.
3 643 WRIGHT Eric Best Chauffered/ OC Armada 367806 1:42:21 s.t.
4 668 GARCIA Jeff CVC Racing 365867 1:42:21 s.t.
5 660 MATSUDA Scott Best-VIP p/b Mazda 22917 1:42:21 s.t.
6 647 ESSER James ORNOT 222116 1:42:22 s.t.
7 612 HOSHINO Jun OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 368696 1:42:22 s.t.
8 604 CHANG Joe 523 1:42:22 s.t.
9 622 NELSON Randy 392773 1:42:22 s.t.
10 618 MCCLUNEY Mike Impact Racing 391876 1:42:22 s.t.
11 615 LAUREANO RAMOS Jose OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 286824 1:42:22 s.t.
12 646 WALKER Steve Monster Media 414796 1:42:22 s.t.
13 650 WORLEY Bahati Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 378901 1:42:23 s.t.
14 634 STEINHAFEL David Big Orange Cycling 480974 1:42:23 s.t.
15 664 HAUPTMAN Roger ORNOT 358318 1:42:24 s.t.
16 671 1:42:24 s.t.
17 659 DEFEO III Domenic 418002 1:42:24 s.t.
18 617 MASTERS Heith CalPools 289401 1:42:24 s.t.
19 625 POE Christian Impact Racing 251932 1:42:25 s.t.
20 631 SALAZAR Carlos Best-VIP p/b Mazda 396270 1:42:26 6
21 603 BURKE Andrew CycleWerks 335284 1:42:26 s.t.
22 635 SUTPHIN Charles US Military Endurance Sports 74523 1:42:28 8
23 626 POTTER Jay OC-Armada 290573 1:42:38 18
24 613 HUSBAND Phillip Sc2/Primal 52622 1:42:39 s.t.
25 674 JOHNSON Brian Dons Bike 376962 1:42:39 s.t.

26 606 CO Brian RYDfast pb/ VeloHangar 84510 1:42:39 s.t.
27 619 MCGOVERN Kermit Celo Pacific 149174 1:42:39 s.t.
28 608 ESPARZA Juan 460792 1:42:40 20
29 624 PALMER Scott Coates Single Speed MTB Team 27133 1:42:41 s.t.
30 600 BELTRAN Ivan Bahati / WTR 45073 1:42:45 25
31 614 JOHNSON Richard S2C/Primal 52972 1:42:45 s.t.
32 633 STANLEY Kendall Bahati Racing 419333 1:42:47 27
33 665 MATTHEWS Sean Penuel Bicycles 217113 1:42:53 33
34 621 MENDEZ Richard S2C Primal 345064 1:42:54 34
35 657 HAWKESWORTH Matthew Impact Racing Team 301908 1:42:55 s.t.
36 607 DOPPMANN Craig Impact Racing 311506 1:43:08 48
37 632 SLOBOM Mark Best-VIP p/b Mazda 70835 1:43:13 53
38 627 REGUERO Anthony Bahati – WTR 333364 1:44:13 1:53
39 669 HUGGINS Seth CVC Racing 417656 1:44:30 2:10
40 638 VIZCAINO Ralph Impact Racing 138698 1:44:30 s.t.
41 670 GLINES Carlos Best-VIP p/b Mazda 372127 1:44:31 s.t.
42 667 OVIEDO Byron Team Velosport-CA 380708 1:44:31 s.t.


CIRCUIT: Masters 35+ Cat 1-2-3 Sunday, March 13, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 217 KOESEL Superdave Monster Media Elite 1:50:33
2 253 GRITTERS Brandon Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 207755 1:50:34 s.t.
3 218 KOGUT Greg Moment Bicycles 303908 1:50:35 2
4 205 CUTTLER Matt Santa Monica BMW Helen’s Cycle 266432 1:50:35 s.t.
5 235 VANGASSEN Shawn monster media elite masters 1:51:41 1:08
6 232 SMITH Michael J. Santa Monica BMW / Helen’s Cyc 90003 1:51:42 s.t.
7 203 BORDINE Karl Monster MEDIA 1:51:54 1:21
8 221 LEOGRANDE Kayle surf city/sterling BMW 1:52:09 1:36
9 208 EASTER Mike Velo Pasadena 1:52:10 s.t.
10 226 NAPOLITANO Rudolph Velo Pasadena Race Team 1:52:11 1:38
11 242 CRUZ Antonio Velo Pasadena Team 79555 1:52:11 s.t.
12 206 DEMARCHI Chris Monster Media Elite Masters 9156 1:52:11 s.t.
13 207 DORRIS Ryan Monster Media / Spy 1:52:12 s.t.
14 224 MORROW Anthony S2C Primal 497 1:52:12 s.t.
15 234 VACCARI Paul Monster media spu 1:52:12 s.t.
16 251 FREEMAN Anthony Big Orange Cycling 132324 1:52:13 s.t.
17 204 BOS Patrick Monster Media/Spy Racing -elit 72715 1:52:13 s.t.
18 215 HOLLAREN Bart Donkey Label Racing 333156 1:52:13 s.t.
19 236 WIKSTROM Matthew Santa Monica BMW Helen’s Cycle 200063 1:52:13 s.t.
20 233 STEEVES Terry Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 357164 1:52:13 s.t.
21 248 ARMSTRONG Dustin Velo Pasadena Team 340320 1:52:13 s.t.
22 202 BIERMAN Eric Ninety-7 1:52:13 s.t.
23 214 HODGIN Lee Swami’s Cycling Club 298554 1:52:14 s.t.
24 200 ABATE John Surf City Cyclery / Cylance.co 271862 1:52:14 s.t.
25 222 MANZELLA Tony Santa Monica BMW Helen’s Cycle 1:52:15 s.t.

26 240 HAHN Christopher Velo Pasadena Team 51418 1:52:15 s.t.
27 227 PESOA Marcelo S2C Primal 399570 1:52:16 1:43
28 209 FREED Nate Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Natur 86484 1:52:17 s.t.
29 219 LAFICO Joseph Chicken & Waffles Racing 206317 1:52:17 s.t.
30 549 HALPERN Derryl Velo Pasadena Team 331896 1:52:17 s.t.
31 250 DEIBLER Nathaniel Monster Media Elite Masters 172567 1:52:18 s.t.
32 231 SMITH Charon Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 1:52:18 s.t.
33 201 BACHER Gerald Swami’s Cycling Club 55488 1:52:18 s.t.
34 229 ROJAS-MUNOZ Agustin Swami’s Cycling Club 273092 1:52:19 s.t.
35 220 LAVERY Stephen Swami’s Cycling Club 329654 1:52:19 s.t.
36 216 KAMPPILA Rob Surf city cyclery / sterling B 1:52:20 s.t.
37 245 BRADY Tony TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton 211927 1:52:20 s.t.
38 244 MOTAMED Mani Hottubes 52564 1:52:20 s.t.
39 230 ROMERO Greg Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 144177 1:52:22 1:49
40 247 MCDONALD Chris Monster Media 61089 1:52:41 2:08
41 223 MIRANDA Robbie Surf City Cyclery 1:52:46 2:13
42 213 HAKKEN Nate Swami’s Cycling Club 271870 1:52:48 2:15
43 252 WILKERSON Travis Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 209864 1:52:56 2:23



CIRCUIT: Masters 45+ Cat 1-2-3 Sunday, March 13, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 715 GADHIA Aron VRC 1:34:51
2 709 CLIFFORD Bart surf city 1:34:51 s.t.
3 745 ROBLES Tommy BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER 1:34:51 s.t.
4 743 PARKS Benny jessup auto plaza 27288 1:34:52 s.t.
5 707 BOHLMAN Oliver R5Ciclismo 1:34:53 2
6 720 HARRIS Bill Browning Automotive 1:34:53 s.t.
7 718 GRUENBERG Joshua G3 Foundation/Trek 1:34:53 s.t.
8 725 KLASNA Steve Amgen Break Away Fro Cancer 1:34:54 s.t.
9 742 PARKS Todd Hammer nutrition Racing 55308 1:34:55 4
10 714 FLUSS Mark SMBMW Helen’s Racing 1:34:55 s.t.
11 702 ANDERSEN Peter S2C/Primal 142973 1:34:55 s.t.
12 734 MEZA RubΘn S2C/Primal 62483 1:34:56 s.t.
13 719 HALL Marvin G3 foundation/Trek 328996 1:34:56 s.t.
14 776 NUNEZ Saul UC Cyclery/JW Floors 305620 1:34:56 s.t.
15 744 ROBBINS James S2C Primal 30054 1:34:57 s.t.
16 772 RAYMOND Scott Browning Automotive p/b Corrid 60314 1:34:58 s.t.
17 763 CURCI Donald Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyc 80266 1:34:58 s.t.
18 764 HRYCYK Tomaz Danielo Sportswear 1-DAY 1:34:58 s.t.
19 722 HOUGHTON Zac R5Ciclismo 1:34:58 s.t.
20 731 MANNINO Craig R5Ciclismo 31872 1:34:59 s.t.
21 741 PAPPE Jim Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Maste 94207 1:35:00 9
22 774 ROJAS Edwin G3Foundation / Trek 62743 1:35:00 s.t.
23 770 HILBRECHT Eric hie cycling/RW 41915 1:35:00 s.t.
24 737 MUNCKER Rodolfo g3 foundation 212589 1:35:00 s.t.
25 740 OWENS Bud Monster Media p/b Fight Meso 79247 1:35:00 s.t.

26 726 KNOCK Robert Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 87821 1:35:00 s.t.
27 773 WHITLOCK Kevin UC Cyclery/JW Floors 258321 1:35:01 s.t.
28 759 ANDERSON Michael Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 110224 1:35:01 s.t.
29 704 BENNETT Christopher S2C/Primal 3316 1:35:05 14
30 723 JOHNES Terry Sun Coast Velo – UCC/JW Floori 360237 1:35:06 15
31 732 MCVAY Darrick Monster Media/Spy 1:35:06 s.t.
32 739 ORTIZ Roger UC Cyclery / JW Floors 305590 1:35:07 s.t.
33 727 KOCHER Stephen S2C/Primal 335512 1:35:08 s.t.
34 711 DAGOSTINO Joseph S2C 1:35:08 s.t.
35 713 DOYLE James Santa Clarita Velo 68099 1:35:09 s.t.
36 755 GALLAGHER Jon 61600 1:35:09 s.t.
37 700 ALIGUE William SouthBay Wheelmen 297710 1:35:09 s.t.
38 708 CIMADORO Rich Amgen Breakaway Masters 1:35:11 20
39 777 TWITTY Greg UC Cyclery/JW Floors 50176 1:35:15 24
40 775 JESSUP JR. Andrew Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyc 17814 1:35:15 s.t.
41 733 MENDIGOCHEA Carlos Matias Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles 64908 1:35:17 26
42 703 BAUTISTA David Stage 2/Primal 2952 1:35:32 41
43 748 RUPP Ted g3 foundation 1:35:42 51
44 761 HUANG Chuck Big Orange Cycling 310139 1:36:00 1:09
45 752 STARK James S2C/Primal 50383 1:36:07 1:16
46 771 KRUGER Kevin BBI-SIC Cycling 19896 1:36:28 1:37
47 756 MESSECHER Rob UNKNOWN 1:37:10 2:19
48 724 KING Dennis CCT 1:38:47 3:56
49 747 ROUNDY Guy S2C/Primal 51897 1:43:54 9:03
50 749 SANCHEZ Ernie S2C/Primal 53550 1:43:55 s.t.
DQ 765 JACK Adrian Silver Team



CIRCUIT: Masters 55+ Cat 1-2-3 Sunday, March 13, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 807 HOFFENBERG Mark Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 45461 1:34:51
2 886 STRICKLER Steven g3foundation / trek 1:34:52 s.t.
3 893 JONES Bradley P. Browning Auto – BBI/SIC 1:34:54 3
4 889 POMERANZ Douglas Breakaway from Cancer 48516 1:34:56 5
5 884 WORTHINGTON Roger worthy labor 38984 1:34:56 s.t.
6 895 FENTON Greg uccyclery J&W flooring 11447 1:34:56 s.t.
7 804 GERIKYAN Zohrab Velo Pasadena 159442 1:34:58 7
8 800 HILL Malcolm Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 156650 1:34:58 s.t.
9 890 PALMER Mark G3 Foundation 272765 1:35:00 9
10 805 ARELLANO Fred Browning Automotive p/b Corrid 240535 1:35:02 11
11 802 GREGORIOS Stephen Corridor Recycling 135047 1:35:02 s.t.
12 806 PICARELLI Frank Browning Automotive p/b Corrid 333410 1:35:05 14
13 803 WALKER Christian Velo Pasadena Team 50894 1:35:09 18
14 885 WIMBERLY James UC Cyclery/JW flooring 1:35:15 24
@1Lap 888 REYES Mario S2C Stage 2



CIRCUIT: Men Category 3 Sunday, March 13, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 304 BAKER Brandon Fig Mtn Brew Racing 459871 1:49:08
2 355 SCHEPPS Adam NYTRO MENS’S TEAM p/b BREAKAWA 1:49:09 s.t.
3 363 TURVEY Mason SDBC Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 1:49:09 s.t.
4 324 HILYER James Tru Cycling 1:50:50 1:42
5 332 KIRBY Kyle Swamis Junior Development Team 1:50:50 s.t.
6 352 RENNIER Thomas Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 1:50:50 s.t.
7 344 NAVARRA JR Anthony SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:50:50 s.t.
8 365 YAROSHEVSKY Mark Swami’s Junior Development Tea 292988 1:50:50 s.t.
9 370 ESSER James ORNOT 222116 1:50:50 s.t.
10 330 JORDAN Jarred Team Velosport 1:50:51 s.t.
11 307 BOND Cameron 424733 1:50:51 s.t.
12 329 JOHANSON Derek Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 407604 1:50:51 s.t.
13 303 ARNOLD Jeremy Bonkers Cycling 401378 1:50:51 s.t.
14 339 MERKEL Ian Don’s Bikes 1:50:51 s.t.
15 373 WHITLATCH Derrick 355242 1:50:51 s.t.
16 318 DOWNING Spencer Panache Houndstooth Racing 1:50:51 s.t.
17 348 PARIS Jonathan Velo Club LaGrange 1:50:51 s.t.
18 333 KOGON Drew Velo Club La Grange 313290 1:50:51 s.t.
19 342 MORA Osvaldo Laba 1:50:51 s.t.
20 353 REYES Cesar Velosport 1:50:51 s.t.
21 320 GESLANI Van Don’s Bikes 232565 1:50:51 s.t.
22 343 MUNOZ Angel ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 441005 1:50:51 s.t.
23 347 ORTIZ David Southern California Velo 407216 1:50:51 s.t.
24 308 BOS Andre INTL- 1:50:51 s.t.
25 331 KIM Steve Big orange 1:50:52 s.t.

26 316 CRANE Lee Swami’s Cycling Club 384483 1:50:52 s.t.
27 369 CALDERA Daniel Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team 337994 1:50:52 s.t.
28 306 BOARMAN Eric SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 345208 1:50:52 s.t.
29 349 PENKSAW Andrew Simple Green 1:50:52 s.t.
30 302 AMICUCCI Matthew Davis Bike Club Race Team 366695 1:50:52 s.t.
31 354 ROMAN Roberto Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 1:50:53 s.t.
32 359 TALBERT Alonso ENDO CNCPT TEAM 1:50:54 s.t.
33 340 MOAK Spencer Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Gree 339808 1:50:54 s.t.
34 341 MOLINA Christian Team Velosport Jr. & U23 Devel 1:50:54 s.t.
35 351 PRICE Sean Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 1:50:54 s.t.
36 357 SPARKS Joshua Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:50:54 s.t.
37 350 PICAZO David GBS Racing 457322 1:50:55 s.t.
38 322 HAYES Benjamin Moment Bicycles 1:50:55 s.t.
39 337 MATHIS Eric Audi 305771 1:50:55 s.t.
40 323 HICKOK Brian Don’s Bikes 1:50:57 1:49
41 326 IOSIFIDIS Taso Adams Ave Bicyles 1:50:58 s.t.
42 364 WOO Timmy Time Ornot Racing 1:51:00 1:52
43 362 TONGATE Taylor Velosport 1:51:03 1:55
44 358 SZCZYPIORSKI JR Henry Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 1:51:04 s.t.
45 311 BUGTAI Leo Tru Cycling 325618 1:51:04 s.t.
46 301 ALVARADO Luis stage2/primal 337174 1:51:04 s.t.
47 378 JONES Nick SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 365932 1:51:09 2:01
48 367 YUHAS Michael SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 333050 1:51:09 s.t.
49 384 ROSS Daniel Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 303976 1:51:12 2:04
50 334 LOPEZ Ruben GBS RACING 1:51:18 2:10
51 380 SANDOVAL Hector Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 389558 1:51:26 2:18
52 361 THOMAS Sidney Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 321074 1:51:26 s.t.
53 377 ZINKE Brendon Moment Bicycles 377487 1:51:34 2:26
54 310 BRILL James Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 360371 1:51:35 s.t.
55 346 NORTON Jesse cast a shadow 1:51:35 s.t.
56 383 GOODWINE Greg ORNOT 286760 1:51:36 2:28
57 356 SOSNOWSKI Zackery Moment Bicycles 1:51:40 2:32
58 335 MACIAS David GBS Racing 458162 1:51:47 2:39

59 319 GARCIA David SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:51:57 2:49
60 309 BOYHAN Bryan Bicycle.net Racing Team 1:54:13 5:05
61 327 JAEGER Sholom Bicycle.net Racing Team 402531 1:54:13 s.t.
62 368 SHABOYAN Hrach Velo Pasadena Team 1:54:20 5:12
63 336 MARTIN Jonathan Cast a Shadow 1:54:41 5:33
64 325 HOLLDBER Kevin Cast A Shadow 1:54:41 s.t.
65 375 WARTS Carson Castashadow 191016 1:54:47 5:39
66 305 BERNSTEIN Jordan 392127 1:54:47 s.t.
67 374 KOCH James Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 89889 1:54:48 5:40

CIRCUIT: Men Category 4 Sunday, March 13, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 435 KUKURA Jared SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:38:56
2 456 REMP Travis Bicycle.net racing team 395485 1:38:56 s.t.
3 481 CHINCHILLA Kapfenberg Velo Pasadena Team 397735 1:38:57 s.t.
4 470 SWANBERG Kelly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:38:57 s.t.
5 410 CHASSEYRE Romain SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 457713 1:38:57 s.t.
6 412 COHENMEYER Nick Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 1:38:57 s.t.
7 444 MCGEE Shannon Two Hubs 376294 1:38:58 s.t.
8 489 MATZ Michael Swamis 459989 1:38:58 s.t.
9 446 MILLS Brandon Moment Bikes 1:38:58 s.t.
10 421 EPSTEEN Peter Serious Cycling 1:38:58 s.t.
11 478 MATTHES Bruce Moment Bicycles 22928 1:38:59 s.t.
12 447 MORALES Christopher SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 419461 1:38:59 s.t.
13 423 FEMALESTINI Kevin SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 1:38:59 s.t.
14 429 GUNBIL Kenan Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 459806 1:38:59 s.t.
15 483 SZERSZUNOWICZ Michael PAA/Empire Bikes 392451 1:39:00 s.t.
16 474 WILLIAMS Tanner Monster Media/Spy Racing/PB Fi 1:39:00 s.t.
17 406 BRUNNER Jimmy Moment bicycles 1:39:00 s.t.
18 468 STEINHAFEL David Big Orange Cycling 1:39:00 s.t.
19 451 OCEGUERA Mike Southern California Velo 183840 1:39:01 s.t.
20 407 BUCHHEIM Einhard Bicycle.Net 1:39:01 s.t.
21 441 LUMGAIR Kelly Team Sky Canyon 1:39:01 s.t.
22 465 SEVILLA Jose Robert Moment Cycle Sport/ Velofix/ U 1:39:02 s.t.
23 440 LINDO FemalernandoHope Sports / Adrenaline 21251 1:39:02 s.t.
24 415 DAHLEN Jeffrey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:39:03 s.t.
25 488 JOHNSON Brian Dans Bikes 376962 1:39:03 s.t.


26 418 DEGRACIA Paterno Padyak Racing Team 1:39:04 s.t.
27 433 JUNG Cody Moment Racing 1:39:04 s.t.
28 472 WAITS Stephen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 248920 1:39:04 s.t.
29 436 KWAN Bryan Moment Bicycles 1:39:04 s.t.
30 464 SANFILIPPO Tony Moment Bicycles 457862 1:39:04 s.t.
31 402 ARAIZA Lance TRU Cycling/TRU/TRACE3 Racing 381215 1:39:04 s.t.
32 426 GARCIA Daniel Swami’s Cycling Club 419945 1:39:04 s.t.
33 424 FLORES Nestor GBS Racing Team 1:39:05 s.t.
34 448 MORGULIS Aaron Moment Bicycles 1:39:05 s.t.
35 455 QUIMZON Thomas Rokform/ Velosport Club 336612 1:39:05 s.t.
36 443 MCDONALD Brody Celo Pacific 361964 1:39:06 s.t.
37 485 ESPARZA Juan 460792 1:39:06 s.t.
38 409 CECCATO Drew SDBC 1:39:07 s.t.
39 430 HIRSCH Christopher South Bay Wheelmen 440634 1:39:07 s.t.
40 484 PEREZ Kasey BMW Major Motion Development T 425401 1:39:07 s.t.
41 450 NGUYEN Quan Anh TRU Cycling 331210 1:39:08 s.t.
42 419 DILLARD Tom stage2 primal 1:39:12 16
43 458 RIVERS Matthew SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:39:15 19
44 438 LEE Sean SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:39:15 s.t.
45 486 VEGA Miguel BMW Major Motion Development T 473818 1:39:36 40
46 453 PAVIDIS Mark Team Sky Canyon 1:39:53 57
47 459 ROLDAN Esdras Lagrange U21 Flightschool 1:40:16 1:20
48 422 FEMALENNELL Daniel Moment Bikes 1:40:19 1:23
49 425 FRANKLIN Joel SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:40:25 1:29
50 454 PHILLIPS Ryder ironfly internet llc 1:41:35 2:39
51 457 RICE Leighton Team Sky Canyon 1:41:36 s.t.
52 420 ELKINS Ari Flight School – LaGrange U21 1:41:37 2:41
53 445 MCGINNIS Mike Cal Pools 1:41:37 s.t.
54 434 KLAPTHOR Jim 391594 1:41:38 s.t.
55 467 STANKAITIS Jason Moment Bicycles 1:41:39 s.t.
56 431 JAGGERS Christopher Fenix Cycling 1:41:39 s.t.
57 416 DAVIS Jonathan SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UCCy 1:41:39 s.t.
58 482 BASILE Bryan 256871 1:41:40 s.t.


CIRCUIT: Men Category 5 Sunday, March 13, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 525 MUNDT Peter Cannondale/CAPO Masters p/b GQ 494008 1:39:35
2 503 DALTON Joseph G3 foundation 1:39:35 s.t.
3 533 REYNOLDS Brett 1:39:35 s.t.
4 519 KERR Alex Bike Bling 1:39:37 2
5 553 POEHLMAN Zachary 307705 1:39:41 6
6 541 WANJOH Daniel US Military Endurance Sports 428283 1:43:20 3:45
7 545 BARD Deshaun 494660 1:43:20 s.t.
8 520 LEUCK Cody 1:43:20 s.t.
9 544 ROSSI Andrea 425353 1:43:20 s.t.
10 500 BANNISTER Wade 1:43:20 s.t.
11 540 VALDEZ Gerald Padyak Racing Team 1:43:21 s.t.
12 521 MASHCHAK Joey Team Sky Canyon 1:43:21 s.t.
13 515 HERRERA Bayron Bahati-WTR 1:43:22 s.t.
14 505 DE ROBLES Isaac TRU Cycling 1:43:22 s.t.
15 554 CANZI Gabriele 362012 1:43:23 3:48
16 535 SAKAMOTO Garet Tru Cycling / TRU / TRACE3 Rac 422526 1:43:24 s.t.
17 537 STIVERS Stu TRU Cycling 1:43:34 3:59
18 532 RAUS William Temecula Velo 1:44:56 5:21
19 522 MCCARTHY Tom SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 1:44:57 s.t.
20 508 DIZON Anthony SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 1:44:57 s.t.
21 507 DI BASILIO Anthony Team Sky Canyon 1:46:09 6:34
22 514 HENDERSON William Team sky canyon 1:46:10 s.t.
23 516 INGWERSEN Jacob Swamis Junior Development Elit 1:46:10 s.t.
24 524 MOORE Brennan 1:46:10 s.t.
25 542 LORENTZEN Jeff 1-DAY 1:49:50 10:15
26 517 JEFFERIES Levi Swami’s Junior Development Tea 496370 1:50:49 11:14
27 511 GARCIA Emmanuel 1:51:07 11:32
28 527 ORELLANA Kirk SoCalCross 480121 1:51:20 11:45
@1Lap 528 PARSLEY Robert JAX
@1Lap 501 CRAMOND Dudley Team Sky Canyon
@1Lap 534 RIVERA Joel
@1Lap 518 JEFFERSON Andrew
@2Lap 523 MILLER Patrick Team Sky Canyon

Saturday, March 12, 2016
Bosch Grand Prix Murrieta, CA

CRITERIUM: Masters 30+ Cat 3-4 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 640 WESTALL Jake Impact racing 424676 39:37
2 642 WIERZCHUCKI Bryan Impact Racing 282943 39:37 s.t.
3 615 LAUREANO RAMOS Jose OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 286824 39:37 s.t.
4 647 ESSER James ORNOT 222116 39:37 s.t.
5 660 MATSUDA Scott Best-VIP p/b Mazda 22917 39:38 s.t.
6 645 CALDERA Daniel Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team 337994 39:38 s.t.
7 612 HOSHINO Jun OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 368696 39:38 s.t.
8 658 QUA James OTR Racing 399950 39:38 s.t.
9 630 ROA Ronny R5 Ciclismo 480900 39:38 s.t.
10 652 KIM Steve Big Orange Cycling 458669 39:38 s.t.
11 662 SOTO Kafael Hope Sports Adventure 1-DAY 39:38 s.t.
12 643 WRIGHT Eric Best Chauffered/ OC Armada 367806 39:38 s.t.
13 634 STEINHAL David Big Orange Cycling 39:38 s.t.
14 606 CO Brian RYDfast pb/ VeloHangar 84510 39:38 s.t.
15 651 PETZOLDT Ben S2C Primal 255995 39:39 s.t.
16 618 MCCLUNEY Mike Impact Racing 391876 39:39 s.t.
17 604 CHANG Joe 523 39:39 s.t.
18 655 MATTHEWS Sean Penuel Bicycles 217113 39:39 s.t.
19 605 CLAES Scott SPY – Swami’s 106137 39:40 s.t.
20 646 WALKER Steve Monster Media 414796 39:41 s.t.
21 650 WORLEY Bahati Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 378901 39:41 s.t.
22 659 DEFEO III Domenic 418002 39:41 s.t.
23 631 SALAZAR Carlos OC Armada 396270 39:42 s.t.
24 653 SZERSZUNOWICZ Michael PAA/Empire Bikes 392451 39:42 s.t.
25 649 LOPEZ Ruben GBS Racing 424025 39:42 s.t.

26 657 HAWKESWORTH Matthew Impact Racing Team 301908 39:42 s.t.
27 617 MASTERS Heith CalPools 289401 39:42 s.t.
28 635 SUTPHIN Charles US Military Endurance Sports 74523 39:43 s.t.
29 613 HUSBAND Phillip Sc2/Primal 52622 39:43 s.t.
30 632 SLOBOM Mark Best-VIP p/b Mazda 70835 39:43 s.t.
31 603 BURKE Andrew CycleWerks 335284 39:43 s.t.
32 610 FINLAY Michael US Military Endurance Sports 309251 39:45 8
33 664 HAUPTMAN Roger ORNOT 358318 39:47 10
34 624 PALMER Scott Coates Single Speed MTB Team 27133 39:51 14
35 608 ESPARZA Juan 460792 39:53 16
36 638 VIZCAINO Ralph Impact Racing 138698 39:54 17
37 661 FRANCO Carlos Hope Sports / Adrenaline 337480 39:54 s.t.
38 636 TERRELL David Big Orange Cycling 195482 39:55 s.t.
39 663 RODRIGUEZ Gilberto Hope Sports Adventure 1-DAY 39:55 s.t.
40 609 FEMALERNANDEZ Aljohn SouthBay Wheelman 358054 39:57 20
41 625 POE Christian Impact Racing 251932 40:00 23
42 656 SAUREMAN Moe ORNOT 307473 40:01 s.t.
43 628 RESELLA Ryan South Bay Wheelmen 466656 40:01 s.t.
44 654 KLAPTHOR Jim 391594 40:09 32
45 627 REGUERO Anthony Bahati – WTR 333364 40:34 57
46 607 DOPPMANN Craig Impact Racing 311506 41:12 1:35
47 622 NELSON Randy 392773 41:12 s.t.


CRITERIUM: Masters 45+ Cat 1-2-3 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 745 ROBLES Tommy BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER 48:59
2 746 ROGERS Thurlow Breakaway from Cancer 30417 48:59 s.t.
3 715 GADHIA Aron VRC 49:00 s.t.
4 765 JACK Adrian Silver Team 49:00 s.t.
5 707 BOHLMAN Oliver R5Ciclismo 49:00 s.t.
6 720 HARRIS Bill Browning Automotive 49:00 s.t.
7 709 CLIFFORD Bart surf city 49:00 s.t.
8 718 GRUENBERG Joshua G3 Foundation/Trek 49:00 s.t.
9 743 PARKS Benny jessup auto plaza 27288 49:00 s.t.
10 727 KOCHER Stephen S2C/Primal 335512 49:00 s.t.
11 725 KLASNA Steve Amgen Break Away Fro Cancer 49:00 s.t.
12 701 AMELBURU Louie MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 65992 49:00 s.t.
13 735 MILLER Craig Browming Automotive Group 49:00 s.t.
14 714 FLUSS Mark SMBMW Helen’s Racing 49:01 s.t.
15 712 D’ALUISIO Doug 49:01 s.t.
16 752 STARK James S2C/Primal 50383 49:01 s.t.
17 753 STROUD Michael R5Ciclismo 49:01 s.t.
18 742 PARKS Todd Hammer nutrition Racing 55308 49:02 s.t.
19 713 DOYLE James Santa Clarita Velo 68099 49:02 s.t.
20 763 CURCI Donald Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyc 80266 49:02 s.t.
21 734 MEZA RubΘn S2C/Primal 62483 49:02 s.t.
22 722 HOUGHTON Zac R5Ciclismo 49:03 s.t.
23 716 GIELISH Troy Simple Green/Cycles Veloche 49:04 s.t.
24 726 KNOCK Robert Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 87821 49:04 s.t.
25 724 KING Dennis CCT 49:05 s.t.

26 744 ROBBINS James S2C Primal 30054 49:05 s.t.
27 740 OWENS Bud Monster Media p/b Fight Meso 79247 49:06 7
28 708 CIMADORO Rich Amgen Breakaway Masters 49:06 s.t.
29 723 JOHNES Terry Sun Coast Velo – UCC/JW Floori 360237 49:07 s.t.
30 738 MURRAY Michael S2C Cycling 49:07 s.t.
31 756 MESSECHER Rob UNKNOWN 49:07 s.t.
32 761 HUANG Chuck Big Orange Cycling 310139 49:08 9
33 704 BENNETT Christopher S2C/Primal 3316 49:08 s.t.
34 759 ANDERSON Michael Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 110224 49:09 s.t.
35 764 HRYCYK Tomaz Danielo Sportswear 1-DAY 49:09 s.t.
36 767 CARABALLO Victor 82789 49:09 s.t.
37 711 DAGOSTINO Joseph S2C 49:09 s.t.
38 757 ONKELS Michael S2C/Primal 52576 49:10 s.t.
39 739 ORTIZ Roger UC Cyclery / JW Floors 305590 49:10 s.t.
40 710 CRUZ Rigo Bahati-WTR 306208 49:11 s.t.
41 731 MANNINO Craig R5Ciclismo 31872 49:14 15
42 755 GALLAGHER Jon 61600 49:14 s.t.
43 717 GROB Dennis penuel bikes 49:22 23
44 762 CLARK Brett Breakaway from Cancer 4783 49:33 34
45 702 ANDERSEN Peter S2C/Primal 142973 49:33 s.t.
46 769 WIKE John Big Orange Cycling 38191 49:36 37
47 700 ALIGUE William SouthBay Wheelmen 297710 49:56 57
48 729 MACK David Penuel 49:59 1:00
49 760 WHEELER Joel UC Cyclery/JW Floors 305399 49:59 s.t.
50 747 ROUNDY Guy S2C/Primal 51897 50:00 s.t.
51 732 MCVAY Darrick Monster Media/Spy 50:03 1:04
52 719 HALL Marvin G3 foundation/Trek 328996 50:33 1:34
53 733 MENDIGOCHEA Carlos Matias Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles 64908 50:33 s.t.
54 758 GAGNE Chris S2C/Primal 218554 50:33 s.t.


CRITERIUM: Masters 55+ Cat 1-2-3 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 886 STRICKLER Steven g3foundation / trek 49:00
2 884 WORTHINGTON Roger worthy labor 38984 49:01 1
3 893 JONES Bradley P. Browning Auto – BBI/SIC 49:02 s.t.
4 889 POMERANZ Douglas Breakaway from Cancer 48516 49:02 s.t.
5 895 FENTON Greg uccyclery J&W flooring 11447 49:04 4
6 888 REYES Mario S2C Stage 2 49:06 6
7 890 PALMER Mark G3 Foundation 272765 49:06 s.t.
8 898 CLAES Scott SPY – Swami’s 106137 49:07 s.t.
9 802 49:09 9
10 803 WALKER Christian Velo Pasadena Team 50894 49:11 11


CRITERIUM: Men PRO-1-2 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 104 WILLIAMS Justin Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:13:59
2 117 LEA Bobby 65819 1:13:59 s.t.
3 4 ALFREDO Ulises KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo INTL-MEX 1:13:59 s.t.
4 129 CORELLA Rene Start Vaxes 1-DAY 1:13:59 s.t.
5 72 OIEN Justin Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Te 314666 1:13:59 s.t.
6 62 LOCKE Tyler CENTRIC BIKES 218099 1:14:00 s.t.
7 17 BRANDL Wolfgang CENTRIC BIKES 494075 1:14:00 s.t.
8 77 PRADO Ignacio TENNIS STAR 1:14:00 s.t.
9 119 ZAMUDIO Luis-alejandro Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b 204879 1:14:01 s.t.
10 120 CASTRO Luis Mario GD Froiz 1-DAY 1:14:01 s.t.
11 111 ZAVYALOV Innokenty SoCalCycling.com 319002 1:14:01 s.t.
12 103 WILLIAMS Cory cylance incycle pb cannondale 1:14:02 s.t.
13 16 BRAICO Alexnder Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 459540 1:14:02 s.t.
14 60 KIRBY Quinten Socalcycling.com 215644 1:14:02 s.t.
15 128 KAM Danny Monster Media Elite Masters 165840 1:14:02 s.t.
16 112 ZIMMER Matt Credite’ Velo TREK 320582 1:14:04 5
17 51 GREIF David Sabino Cycles Racing 382065 1:14:04 s.t.
18 18 BROPHY Matthew W. Credite’ Velo TREK 319542 1:14:04 s.t.
19 110 ZAMORA Mario S2C Primal 1:14:04 s.t.
20 22 CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 19911002 1:14:05 s.t.
21 35 ESLICK Wesley SoCalCycling.com 1:14:06 s.t.
22 107 WOLFEMALE Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 260405 1:14:07 8
23 99 SUTTLES Bruno Davis Bike Club Elite Team 332032 1:14:08 s.t.
24 48 GOODMAN David Credite’ Velo TREK 229367 1:14:08 s.t.
25 66 MCKENZIE Jonathan TRU / Trace3 Racing p/b Fuller 1:14:09 s.t.

26 95 SOBEY Erick SoCalCycling.com 316972 1:14:09 s.t.
27 44 GEIER Eric SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 148237 1:14:09 s.t.
28 10 BARRIAULT Francis Andrecycle Kaycan RDS 1:14:09 s.t.
29 98 SUAREZ Manny CENTRIC BIKES 181284 1:14:09 s.t.
30 63 LOCKWOOD Cory KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 426188 1:14:11 12
31 38 FLORES Francisco S2C Primal 1:14:11 s.t.
32 84 REYES Leo Full Circle Cycling 371906 1:14:11 s.t.
33 102 WEI Ryan Team Cliff Bar 328624 1:14:12 s.t.
34 124 CHAUNER Michael 178966 1:14:15 16
35 32 ERICSSON Patrik CENTRIC BIKES 425471 1:14:18 19
36 23 CLARKE Hilton cylance 1:14:18 s.t.
37 91 SANTOS David KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 278526 1:14:18 s.t.
38 79 RALPH Kenyon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 407520 1:14:21 22
39 2 ADAMCZYK Martin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 115698 1:14:23 24
40 65 MCCULLOCH Brian KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 169774 1:14:24 25
41 11 BASS Logan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 392695 1:14:24 s.t.
42 89 SANCHEZ Duban KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo INTL- 1:14:25 s.t.
43 75 OWENS Vincent Team Clif Bar 242560 1:14:38 39
44 69 MILLS Adam Source Endurance 102467 1:14:45 46
45 82 RATHKAMP Ben SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 274079 1:15:26 1:27
46 113 ZITTER Daniel SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:15:54 1:55
47 43 GARIBAY Orlando Cylance-InCycle p/b Cannondale 1:16:22 2:23
48 59 JONES Brandon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 306357 1:16:22 s.t.
49 5 ANDERSON Chris Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 366326 1:16:22 s.t.
50 36 FABER Greg SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 257531 1:16:22 s.t.
51 53 HARTIG Evan Credite’ Velo TREK 219225 1:16:22 s.t.
52 92 SAVRE Tim Credite’ Velo TREK 371826 1:16:22 s.t.
53 8 AYALA Victor Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 128496 1:16:22 s.t.
54 116 FRAYRE Eder Mexcio Team 1-DAY 1:16:22 s.t.
55 19 CABRERA QUEZADA Rigoberto SoCalCycling.com 1:16:22 s.t.
56 93 SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 323876 1:16:22 s.t.
57 121 BURKITT Sean Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 443865 1:16:22 s.t.
58 100 VENHUIZEN Austin Michelob Ultra Lagrange 21+ 1:16:22 s.t.

CRITERIUM: Women PRO-1-2-3 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 960 YONAMINE Eri CRCA / Team VESELKA INTL- 48:32
2 946 STUMHOR Gretchen Colavita|Bianchi p/b Vittoria 49:16 44
3 904 BRECK Holly Twenty16 RideBiker 317802 49:16 s.t.
4 907 CASAS Ana Teresa CONADE VISIT MEXICO UAEM 49:16 s.t.
5 932 MUELLER Denise Sisterhood of Cycling 25315 49:16 s.t.
6 919 GAXIOLA Antonieta CONADE Visit MΘxico UAEM 49:16 s.t.
7 964 FRAYRE Angelica Monster Media 377849 49:16 s.t.
8 926 LECHUGA Scotti Hagens Berman|Supermint 301155 49:16 s.t.
9 971 JORGENSEN Laura Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 397657 49:16 s.t.
10 922 JACKSON Alison Twenty16RideBiker INTL-CAN 49:16 s.t.
11 903 BEALE Melanie Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit L 49:16 s.t.
12 944 SENCENBAUGH Judah Sabino Cycles Racing 399863 49:16 s.t.
13 955 WEXLER Judith Folsom Bike/Trek 228010 49:17 s.t.
14 915 CYR Andrea Big Orange Cycling 49:17 s.t.
15 940 RIVERA Solymar JETCyling 49:17 s.t.
16 943 SCHUSTER Pam Monster Media/SPY Racing pb Fi 31886 49:17 s.t.
17 920 GULICK Colleen Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 180423 49:17 s.t.
18 951 THOMAS Leah Twenty16 RideBiker 401364 49:17 s.t.
19 911 COUNTOURIOTIS Athena Sisterhood of Cycling 266134 49:17 s.t.
20 969 REYNOLDS Shelby Monster Media 188007 49:17 s.t.
21 962 OUELLETTE Catherine UNKNOWN 49:18 s.t.
22 949 TANNER Amelia JETCycling 49:18 s.t.
23 939 RIOS Jenny Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 49:18 s.t.
24 950 TETRICK Jennifer Twenty16 RideBiker 292211 49:18 s.t.
25 931 MOAK Summer Twenty16 49:18 s.t.
26 930 MESKE Karen Holliday Rock pb Zoca 49:18 s.t.
27 929 MCCULLOCH Joy KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 218863 49:18 s.t.
28 924 JONES Meagan Sisterhood Of Cycling 429730 49:18 s.t.
29 902 BALBIER Heather Sisterhood of Cycling 49:19 s.t.
30 909 CERRA Jess Twenty16 RideBiker 293983 49:19 s.t.
31 908 CASTLE Shannon Holliday Rock pb Zoca 49:19 s.t.
32 935 PANARO Krista Sisterhood of Cycling 49:19 s.t.
33 954 WALKER Esther SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles 49:20 s.t.
34 968 ROBINSON Renee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 110307 49:20 s.t.
35 972 GRANT Emma Colivata 1-DAY 49:20 s.t.
36 928 MACPHERSON Jenna JET Cycling 49:21 s.t.
37 953 URENOS ARMAS Lizbeth Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 49:22 s.t.
38 913 CROSS Rachel Monster Media/SPY Racing 49:22 s.t.
39 925 JONKER Chane JETCycling INTL-ZAF 49:23 s.t.
40 921 HOLZER Rachel Sisterhood of Cycling 341242 49:23 s.t.
41 945 SILVERA-DORANTES Alicia Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 208543 49:26 54
42 906 CAMORIANO Jennifer FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Regional T 49:29 57
43 963 DONOVAN Kathryn Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook 266674 49:32 1:00
44 948 SWAN Sarah Strive Racing 332934 50:02 1:30
45 966 WILLS Rachel Moment Bicycles 316704 50:02 s.t.
46 936 PREZ ALVA Alexa JETCycling 50:02 s.t.
47 987 PERRY Sasha Sisterhood of Cycling 368062 50:02 s.t.
48 927 LUNSFORD Raegan Sisterhood of Cycling 274438 50:02 s.t.
49 912 CRAWFORD Ivie JETCycling 50:02 s.t.
50 938 REICH Alexandra San Diego Bicycle Club/ SDBC/E 50:06 1:34
51 958 WISEMAN Courtney Sisterhood of cycling 50:06 s.t.
52 917 FIRTH Amy Holliday Rock pb Zoca 50:06 s.t.
53 973 JORGENSEN Rachelle Monster Media Elite Women 404770 50:06 s.t.
54 905 BUCKLAND Lisa Sisterhood of Cycling 302786 50:06 s.t.
55 914 CURTISS Kate SDBC emerald textiles 50:07 s.t.
56 970 JACOBSON Trina SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 197383 50:07 s.t.

CRITERIUM: Masters 35+ Cat 1-2-3 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 221 LEOGRANDE Kayle surf city/sterling BMW 49:53
2 208 EASTER Mike Velo Pasadena 49:53 s.t.
3 231 SMITH Charon Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 49:53 s.t.
4 230 ROMERO Greg Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 144177 49:53 s.t.
5 226 NAPOLITANO Rudolph Velo Pasadena Race Team 49:54 s.t.
6 206 DEMARCHI Chris Monster Media Elite Masters 9156 49:55 2
7 207 DORRIS Ryan Monster Media / Spy 49:56 s.t.
8 222 MANZELLA Tony Santa Monica BMW Helen’s Cycle 49:56 s.t.
9 242 CRUZ Antonio Velo Pasadena Team 79555 49:56 s.t.
10 549 HALPERN Derryl Velo Pasadena Team 331896 49:56 s.t.
11 202 BIERMAN Eric Ninety-7 49:57 s.t.
12 240 HAHN Christopher Velo Pasadena Team 51418 49:57 s.t.
13 232 SMITH Michael J. Santa Monica BMW / Helen’s Cyc 90003 49:57 s.t.
14 236 WIKSTROM Matthew Santa Monica BMW Helen’s Cycle 200063 49:57 s.t.
15 218 KOGUT Greg Moment Bicycles 303908 49:58 s.t.
16 204 BOS Patrick Monster Media/Spy Racing -elit 72715 49:58 s.t.
17 215 HOLLAREN Bart Donkey Label Racing 333156 49:58 s.t.
18 233 STEEVES Terry Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 357164 49:58 s.t.
19 209 FREED Nate Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Natur 86484 49:58 s.t.
20 203 BORDINE Karl Monster MEDIA 50:00 7
21 214 HODGIN Lee Swami’s Cycling Club 298554 50:00 s.t.
22 212 GRASSI Noah Swami’s Cycling Club 360114 50:01 8
23 205 CUTTLER Matt Santa Monica BMW Helen’s Cycle 266432 50:04 11
24 241 HUERTA Troy Swamis 238313 50:14 21
25 224 MORROW Anthony S2C Primal 497 50:16 23

26 200 ABATE John Surf City Cyclery / Cylance.co 271862 50:22 29
27 216 KAMPPILA Rob Surf city cyclery / sterling B 50:34 41
28 235 VANGASSEN Shawn monster media elite masters 50:48 55
29 220 LAVERY Stephen Swami’s Cycling Club 329654 51:11 1:18

CRITERIUM: Men Category 3 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 370 ESSER James ORNOT 222116 43:55
2 304 BAKER Brandon Fig Mtn Brew Racing 459871 43:55 s.t.
3 324 HILYER James Tru Cycling 43:55 s.t.
4 345 NELSON Randy 43:55 s.t.
5 332 KIRBY Kyle Swamis Junior Development Team 43:55 s.t.
6 348 PARIS Jonathan Velo Club LaGrange 43:55 s.t.
7 343 MUNOZ Angel ENDO Concept 43:55 s.t.
8 344 NAVARRA JR Anthony SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 43:56 s.t.
9 307 BOND Cameron 424733 43:56 s.t.
10 329 JOHANSON Derek Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 407604 43:56 s.t.
11 365 YAROSHEVSKY Mark Swami’s Junior Development Tea 292988 43:56 s.t.
12 322 HAYES Benjamin Moment Bicycles 43:56 s.t.
13 323 HICKOK Brian Don’s Bikes 43:56 s.t.
14 308 BOS Andre INTL- 43:56 s.t.
15 330 JORDAN Jarred Team Velosport 43:56 s.t.
16 320 GESLANI Van Don’s Bikes 232565 43:56 s.t.
17 328 JASTRAB Ryan Swami’s Jr Dev Team 419414 43:56 s.t.
18 339 MERKEL Ian Don’s Bikes 43:56 s.t.
19 331 KIM Steve Big orange 43:56 s.t.
20 303 ARNOLD Jeremy Bonkers Cycling 401378 43:56 s.t.
21 374 KOCH James Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 89889 43:57 s.t.
22 358 SZCZYPIORSKI JR Henry Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 43:57 s.t.
23 355 SCHEPPS Adam NYTRO MENS’S TEAM p/b BREAKAWA 43:57 s.t.
24 353 REYES Cesar Velosport 43:57 s.t.
25 314 CASTILLO Erik Monster Media Junior Developme 43:57 s.t.

26 359 TALBERT Alonso ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 442847 43:57 s.t.
27 336 MARTIN Jonathan Cast a Shadow 43:58 s.t.
28 342 MORA Osvaldo Laba 43:58 s.t.
29 376 CURIEL Aldo Bicycles Plus Racing 256588 43:58 s.t.
30 354 ROMAN Roberto Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 43:58 s.t.
31 368 SHABOYAN Hrach Velo Pasadena Team 43:59 s.t.
32 333 KOGON Drew Velo Club La Grange 313290 43:59 s.t.
33 318 DOWNING Spencer Panache Houndstooth Racing 43:59 s.t.
34 319 GARCIA David SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 44:00 s.t.
35 378 JONES Nick SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 365932 44:00 s.t.
36 338 MATSUSHIMA Treavor West River Cycles / Lightning 44:00 s.t.
37 375 WARTS Carson Castashadow 191016 44:00 s.t.
38 340 MOAK Spencer Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Gree 339808 44:01 s.t.
39 361 THOMAS Sidney Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 321074 44:01 s.t.
40 341 MOLINA Christian Team Velosport Jr. & U23 Devel 44:01 s.t.
41 306 BOARMAN Eric SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 345208 44:02 s.t.
42 381 ROJAS-MUNOZ Agustin Swami’s Cycling Club 273092 44:03 8
43 311 BUGTAI Leo Tru Cycling 325618 44:04 s.t.
44 337 MATHIS Eric Audi 305771 44:06 11
45 356 SOSNOWSKI Zackery Moment Bicycles 44:06 s.t.
46 371 WEBER Bryce S2C/Primal 177740 44:07 s.t.
47 301 ALVARADO Luis stage2/primal 337174 44:07 s.t.
48 351 PRICE Sean Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 44:10 15
49 326 IOSIFIDIS Taso Adams Ave Bicyles 44:17 22
50 373 WHITLATCH Derrick 355242 44:19 24
51 364 WOO Timmy Time Ornot Racing 44:21 26
52 363 TURVEY Mason SDBC Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 44:51 56
53 352 RENNIER Thomas Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 45:05 1:10
54 346 NORTON Jesse cast a shadow 45:45 1:50
55 366 YOUNG Dante ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 46:06 2:11
56 302 AMICUCCI Matthew Davis Bike Club Race Team 366695 46:30 2:35
57 347 ORTIZ David Southern California Velo 407216 47:32 3:37
58 377 ZINKE Brendon Moment Bicycles 377487 47:32 s.t.

59 335 MACIAS David GBS Racing 47:32 s.t.
60 350 PICAZO David GBS Racing 457322 47:32 s.t.
61 379 LOPEZ Luis Omar Hope Sports 1-DAY 47:32 s.t.
62 334 LOPEZ Ruben GBS RACING 47:32 s.t.
63 362 TONGATE Taylor Velosport 47:32 s.t.




CRITERIUM: Men Category 4 Saturday, March 12, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 436 KWAN Bryan Moment Bicycles 37:16
2 410 CHASSEYRE Romain SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 457713 37:17 s.t.
3 435 KUKURA Jared SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 37:17 s.t.
4 446 MILLS Brandon Moment Bikes 37:17 s.t.
5 465 SEVILLA Jose Robert Moment Cycle Sport/ Velofix/ U 37:19 3
6 412 COHENMEYER Nick Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 37:19 s.t.
7 481 CHINCHILLA Kapfenberg Velo Pasadena Team 397735 37:19 s.t.
8 474 WILLIAMS Tanner Monster Media/Spy Racing/PB Fi 37:20 s.t.
9 468 STEINHAFEL David Big Orange Cycling 37:20 s.t.
10 476 WRIGHT Shaheed Penuel Bicycles 37:20 s.t.
11 473 WALKER Steven Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 414976 37:20 s.t.
12 470 SWANBERG Kelly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 37:20 s.t.
13 403 ARAYA Juan Celo pacific 37:20 s.t.
14 429 GUNBIL Kenan Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 459806 37:20 s.t.
15 447 MORALES Christopher SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 419461 37:20 s.t.
16 439 LEVY Julian Swami’s Jr Development Team 37:20 s.t.
17 478 MATTHES Bruce Moment Bicycles 22928 37:20 s.t.
18 423 FESTINI Kevin SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 37:20 s.t.
19 433 JUNG Cody Moment Racing 37:21 s.t.
20 421 EPSTEEN Peter Serious Cycling 37:22 6
21 460 ROMERO Abel TRU CYCLING 368094 37:22 s.t.
22 406 BRUNNER Jimmy Moment bicycles 37:22 s.t.
23 455 QUIMZON Thomas Rokform/ Velosport Club 336612 37:23 s.t.
24 437 LAWSON David 472485 37:23 s.t.
25 444 MCGEE Shannon Two Hubs 376294 37:23 s.t.

26 448 MORGULIS Aaron Moment Bicycles 37:25 9
27 479 HOOK Shawn G3Foundation / Trek 494886 37:25 s.t.
28 452 PALMER Chris dons bikes 357898 37:25 s.t.
29 430 HIRSCH Christopher South Bay Wheelmen 440634 37:27 11
30 415 DAHLEN Jeffrey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 37:27 s.t.
31 422 FENNELL Daniel Moment Bikes 37:28 s.t.
32 480 MARTOS David Penuel Bicycles 197032 37:28 s.t.
33 417 DE OCAMPO Gabriel Swamis Junior DET 423386 37:28 s.t.
34 427 GARCIA Adam Hope Sports 37:29 s.t.
35 467 STANKAITIS Jason Moment Bicycles 37:29 s.t.
36 442 MANLEY Darron swami 392002 37:29 s.t.
37 426 GARCIA Daniel Swami’s Cycling Club 419945 37:30 s.t.
38 472 WAITS Stephen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 248920 37:32 16
39 475 WILLS Kyle Moment Bicycles 37:32 s.t.
40 409 CECCATO Drew SDBC 37:33 s.t.
41 450 NGUYEN Quan Anh TRU Cycling 331210 37:36 20
42 438 LEE Sean SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 37:37 21
43 458 RIVERS Matthew SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 37:39 23
44 451 OCEGUERA Mike Southern California Velo 183840 37:46 30
45 459 ROLDAN Esdras Lagrange U21 Flightschool 38:40 1:24
46 461 ROSENBLOOM Julian Flight School – La Grange U21 458446 38:40 s.t.
47 477 NETTER Steve Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 457996 38:40 s.t.
48 462 SALVACION Michael SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 38:40 s.t.
49 416 DAVIS Jonathan SDBC/Emerald Textiles pb UCCyc 38:40 s.t.
50 434 KLAPTHOR Jim 391594 38:40 s.t.


CRITERIUM: Men Category 5
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 525 MUNDT Peter Cannondale/CAPO Masters p/b GQ 494008 32:35
2 503 DALTON Joseph G3 foundation 33:31 56
3 533 REYNOLDS Brett 33:31 s.t.
4 545 BARD Deshaun 494660 33:32 s.t.
5 529 PONTZER Scott USMES 217378 33:32 s.t.
6 519 KERR Alex Bike Bling 33:32 s.t.
7 541 WANJOH Daniel US Military Endurance Sports 428283 33:33 s.t.
8 512 GREEN Michael SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 33:34 s.t.
9 550 WALKER Scott Big Orange Cycling 494367 33:34 s.t.
10 531 RASING Rustico SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 33:34 s.t.
11 535 SAKAMOTO Garet Tru Cycling / TRU / TRACE3 Rac 422526 33:34 s.t.
12 526 NUNEZ Alejandro 33:34 s.t.
13 520 LEUCK Cody 33:35 s.t.
14 539 TAYABA Matt SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 33:35 s.t.
15 547 MCKENZIE August Moment Bicycles 459335 33:36 s.t.
16 510 FRASER Jonathan penuel bicycles 33:36 s.t.
17 508 DIZON Anthony SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 33:36 s.t.
18 532 RAUS William Temecula Velo 33:37 s.t.
19 522 MCCARTHY Tom SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 33:37 s.t.
20 548 RUSSELL Riley Aians Bike Shop 1-DAY 33:40 1:05
21 515 HERRERA Bayron Bahati-WTR 33:43 1:08
22 544 ROSSI Andrea 425353 33:44 1:09
23 517 JEFFERIES Levi Swamis 33:50 1:15



Friday, March 11, 2016

DCH Auto Group Temecula Time Trial Mens

TIME TRIAL: Men Category 5 Friday, March 11, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 525 MUNDT Peter Cannondale/CAPO Masters p/b GQ 494008 11:35.82
2 533 REYNOLDS Brett 12:29.42 53.60
3 541 WANJOH Daniel US Military Endurance Sports 428283 13:21.37 1:45.55
4 519 KERR Alex Bike Bling 13:34.35 1:58.53
5 526 NUNEZ Alejandro 13:51.95 2:16.13
6 508 DIZON Anthony SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 14:05.08 2:29.26
7 513 HENDERSHOT Tyler SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 14:18.41 2:42.59
8 532 RAUS William Temecula Velo 14:23.57 2:47.75
9 545 BARD DeShawn 494660 14:41.77 3:05.95
10 511 GARCIA Emmanuel 15:49.30 4:13.48
DNS 543 KNOCK James
DNS 536 SCHWARTZ Joshua Pacific Premier Cycling



TIME TRIAL: Men Category 4 Friday, March 11, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 410 CHASSEYRE Romain SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 457713 12:05.55
2 423 STINI Kevin SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 12:24.25 18.70
3 458 RIVERS Matthew SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 12:29.53 23.98
4 435 KUKURA Jared SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 12:38.32 32.77
5 421 EPSTEEN Peter Serious Cycling 12:43.82 38.27
6 415 DAHLEN Jeffrey SDBC 12:47.67 42.12
7 446 MILLS Brandon Moment Bikes 12:50.18 44.63
8 433 JUNG Cody Moment Racing 12:52.41 46.86
9 403 ARAYA Juan Celo pacific 12:53.26 47.71
10 470 SWANBERG Kelly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 12:55.66 50.11
11 412 COHENMEYER Nick Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 12:59.84 54.29
12 427 GARCIA Adam Hope Sports 13:02.30 56.75
13 444 MCGEE Shannon Two Hubs 376294 13:07.37 1:01.82
14 437 LAWSON David 472485 13:16.82 1:11.27
15 468 STEINHAL David Big Orange Cycling 13:19.13 1:13.58
16 472 WAITS Stephen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 248920 13:20.11 1:14.56
17 422 NNELL Daniel Moment Bikes 13:22.95 1:17.40
18 438 LEE Sean SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 13:38.40 1:32.85
19 474 WILLIAMS Tanner Monster Media/Spy Racing/PB Fi 13:45.02 1:39.47
20 450 NGUYEN Quan Anh TRU Cycling 331210 13:47.31 1:41.76
21 475 WILLS Kyle Moment Bicycles 13:56.54 1:50.99
22 447 MORALES Christopher SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 419461 13:59.36 1:53.81
23 405 BERGSTROM Rob Natural Grocers 274056 14:00.06 1:54.51
24 439 LEVY Julian Swami’s Jr Development Team 14:02.23 1:56.68
25 464 SANFILIPPO Tony Moment Bicycles 457862 14:02.23 2:01.89

26 465 SEVILLA Jose Robert Moment Cycle Sport/ Velofix/ U 14:16.96 2:11.41
27 401 ALVARADO Ruben R5 ciclismo 14:18.83 2:13.28
28 442 MANLEY Darron swami 392002 14:32.48 2:26.93
29 426 GARCIA Daniel Swami’s Cycling Club 419945 14:46.20 2:40.65
30 455 QUIMZON Thomas Rokform/ Velosport Club 336612 15:03.82 2:58.27
31 469 SWAN Luke Strive Racing 419056 15:22.23 3:16.68
32 434 KLAPTHOR Jim 391594 15:23.44 3:17.89
33 467 STANKAITIS Jason Moment Bicycles 15:31.66 3:26.11
34 414 COOKE James 15:34.67 3:29.12
35 459 ROLDAN Esdras Lagrange U21 Flightschool 15:44.16 3:38.61
36 461 ROSENBLOOM Julian Flight School – La Grange U21 458446 15:46.26 3:40.71
37 411 CIUFFA Giuseppe Nytro / breakaway 15:48.28 3:42.73
38 425 FRANKLIN Joel SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 15:56.52 3:50.97
39 408 CALDERA Kenny CAL Pools/Primal Racing 177591 16:41.53 4:35.98
40 417 DE OCAMPO Gabriel Swamis Junior DET 423386 18:57.41 6:51.86
DNS 406 BRUNNER Jimmy Moment bicycles
DNS 449 NEWSOME Paul Team ASL360


TIME TRIAL: Masters 35+ Cat 1-2-3 Friday, March 11, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 226 NAPOLITANO Rudolph Velo Pasadena Race Team 11:26.71
2 222 MANZELLA Tony Santa Monica BMW Helen’s Cycle 11:26.99 0.28
3 203 BORDINE Karl Monster MEDIA 11:27.89 1.18
4 218 KOGUT Greg Moment Bicycles 303908 11:32.00 5.29
5 208 EASTER Mike Velo Pasadena 11:37.17 10.46
6 221 LEOGRANDE Kayle surf city/sterling BMW 11:39.03 12.32
7 206 DEMARCHI Chris Monster Media Elite Masters 9156 11:49.40 22.69
8 205 CUTTLER Matt Santa Monica BMW Helen’s Cycle 266432 11:59.39 32.68
9 236 WIKSTROM Matthew Santa Monica BMW Helen’s Cycle 200063 12:02.67 35.96
10 215 HOLLAREN Bart Donkey Label Racing 333156 12:05.92 39.21
11 212 GRASSI Noah Swami’s Cycling Club 360114 12:14.83 48.12
12 235 VANGASSEN Shawn monster media elite masters 12:16.02 49.31
13 200 ABATE John Surf City Cyclery / Cylance.co 271862 12:28.59 1:01.88
14 233 STEEVES Terry Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 357164 12:30.76 1:04.05
15 209 FREED Nate Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Natur 86484 12:33.49 1:06.78
16 204 BOS Patrick Monster Media/Spy Racing -elit 72715 12:36.11 1:09.40
17 216 KAMPPILA Rob Surf city cyclery / sterling B 12:36.86 1:10.15
18 232 SMITH Michael J. Santa Monica BMW / Helen’s Cyc 90003 12:37.45 1:10.74
19 241 HUERTA Troy Swami 238313 12:44.14 1:17.43
20 202 BIERMAN Eric Ninety-7 12:48.49 1:21.78
21 217 KOESEL Superdave Monster Media Elite 12:50.39 1:23.68
22 213 HAKKEN Nate Swami’s Cycling Club 271870 13:02.94 1:36.23
23 214 HODGIN Lee Swami’s Cycling Club 298554 13:03.37 1:36.66
24 229 ROJAS-MUNOZ Agustin Swami’s Cycling Club 273092 13:12.39 1:45.68
25 207 DORRIS Ryan Monster Media / Spy 13:45.63 2:18.92

26 220 LAVERY Stephen Swami’s Cycling Club 329654 14:03.18 2:36.47
27 210 GAGNE Chris S2C/Primal 15:02.31 3:35.60
28 237 YEAGER Michael Monster Media 366475 18:16.29 6:49.58
DNS 225 MOSTON Chad Santa Monica BMW Helens Racing 367394
DNS 231 SMITH Charon Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW



TIME TRIAL: Men PRO-1-2 Friday, March 11, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 94 SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 21114 10:40.80
2 4 ALFREDO Ulises KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo INTL-MEX 10:42.82 2.02
3 107 WOLFE Benjamin Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 260405 10:44.64 3.84
4 61 MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 283127 10:46.81 6.01
5 22 CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 19911002 10:53.00 12.20
6 71 MORTON Angus Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 496811 10:57.33 16.53
7 112 ZIMMER Matt Credite’ Velo TREK 320582 10:57.60 16.80
8 81 RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 218686 10:57.93 17.13
9 77 PRADO Ignacio TENNIS STAR 10:58.78 17.98
10 93 SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 323876 10:58.88 18.08
11 72 OIEN Justin Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Te 314666 10:59.82 19.02
12 111 ZAVYALOV Innokenty SoCalCycling.com 319002 11:01.45 20.65
13 63 LOCKWOOD Cory KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 426188 11:04.58 23.78
14 43 GARIBAY Orlando Cylance-InCycle p/b Cannondale 11:08.79 27.99
15 11 BASS Logan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 392695 11:09.51 28.71
16 62 LOCKE Tyler CENTRIC BIKES 218099 11:16.49 35.69
17 16 BRAICO Alexnder Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 459540 11:18.53 37.73
18 51 GREIF David Sabino Cycles Racing 382065 11:22.21 41.41
19 52 GROVE Samuel Cylance Incycle pd Cannondale 11:22.23 41.43
20 53 HARTIG Evan Credite’ Velo TREK 219225 11:24.56 43.76
21 90 SANDOVAL Diego Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 11:29.36 48.56
22 101 VON NACHER Fabrizio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 394218 11:32.95 52.15
23 27 DE JONG Menso Team Clif Bar 243003 11:33.49 52.69
24 78 PUTT Christpher Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 282625 11:33.96 53.16
25 92 SAVRE Tim Credite’ Velo TREK 371826 11:34.47 53.67

26 35 ESLICK Wesley SoCalCycling.com 11:34.59 53.79
27 39 FREEMAN Robert KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 382371 11:41.69 1:00.89
28 48 GOODMAN David Credite’ Velo TREK 229367 11:42.62 1:01.82
29 79 RALPH Kenyon SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 407520 11:43.77 1:02.97
30 108 ZAMBRANO Camilo Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 357730 11:47.73 1:06.93
31 18 BROPHY Matthew W. Credite’ Velo TREK 319542 11:53.00 1:12.20
32 50 GREENE Edward Team VeloSelect INTL-ZAF 11:55.94 1:15.14
33 75 OWENS Vincent Team Clif Bar 242560 11:57.64 1:16.84
34 55 HOFFMAN Stephan Team Clif Bar 309396 12:02.21 1:21.41
35 100 VENHUIZEN Austin Michelob Ultra Lagrange 21+ 12:03.48 1:22.68
36 19 CABRERA QUEZADA Rigoberto SoCalCycling.com 12:05.30 1:24.50
37 66 MCKENZIE Jonathan TRU / Trace3 Racing p/b Fuller 12:05.45 1:24.65
38 32 ERICSSON Patrik CENTRIC BIKES 425471 12:07.21 1:26.41
39 10 BARRIAULT Francis Andrecycle Kaycan RDS 12:07.65 1:26.85
40 65 MCCULLOCH Brian KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 169774 12:13.74 1:32.94
41 60 KIRBY Quinten Socalcycling.com 215644 12:14.38 1:33.58
42 2 ADAMCZYK Martin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 115698 12:15.02 1:34.22
43 98 SUAREZ Manny CENTRIC BIKES 181284 12:23.14 1:42.34
44 76 PERHALA Nicholas Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 400476 12:25.28 1:44.48
45 45 GERHARDT Jacob Team Clif Bar 305079 12:27.43 1:46.63
46 56 HUSBAND Christian Full Circle Cycling 291064 12:34.40 1:53.60
47 46 GOICOLEA Rodrigo Michelob Ultra La Grange 12:42.58 2:01.78
48 5 ANDERSON Chris Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 366326 12:52.84 2:12.04
49 89 SANCHEZ Duban KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo INTL- 12:53.43 2:12.63
50 58 JASINSKI Michael Team Clif Bar 269476 13:01.91 2:21.11
51 38 FLORES Francisco S2C Primal 13:10.85 2:30.05
52 110 ZAMORA Mario S2C Primal 13:20.52 2:39.72
53 12 BEHM Peter FLC cycling 13:30.34 2:49.54
54 9 BAHATI Rahsaan Bahati-WTR 116625 14:02.87 3:22.07
DNS 30 DOLBEC FΘlix Team Velosport
DNS 13 BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 228474
DNS 74 OLSEN Garrett SoCalCycling.com 290847
DNS 95 SOBEY Erick SoCalCycling.com 316972
_______________________________
Last Generated: 1:36 PM 3/11/2016


TIME TRIAL: Masters 55+ Cat 1-2-3 Friday, March 11, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 895 FENTON Greg uccyclery J&W flooring 11447 11:54.60
2 889 POMERANZ Douglas Breakaway from Cancer 48516 12:04.67 10.07
3 886 STRICKLER Steven g3foundation / trek 12:37.13 42.53
4 890 PALMER Mark G3 Foundation 272765 13:06.86 1:12.26
5 888 REYES Mario S2C Stage 2 13:39.49 1:44.89
6 896 DARR Tony S2C / Primal 8667 13:48.97 1:54.37
7 887 SMITH III Nate Stage 2 Cyclery/Primal Racing 51197 15:19.16 3:24.56
DNS 897 COWLEY Dirk FFKR 7974
DNS 892 KOVACKS Kurt S2C Primal 263117
DNS 891 MOSIER Robert Bahati 140826

TIME TRIAL: Masters 30+ Cat 3-4 Friday, March 11, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 618 MCCLUNEY Mike Impact Racing 391876 12:34.56
2 642 WIERZCHUCKI Bryan Impact Racing 282943 12:49.93 15.37
3 634 STEINHAFEMALEL David Big Orange Cycling 12:58.14 23.58
4 645 CALDER Daniel Black Abbey 337944 12:59.99 25.43
5 612 HOSHINO Jun OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 368696 13:11.02 36.46
6 603 BURKE Andrew CycleWerks 335284 13:11.33 36.77
7 624 PALMER Scott Coates Single Speed MTB Team 27133 13:12.05 37.49
8 643 WRIGHT Eric Best Chauffered/ OC Armada 367806 13:16.29 41.73
9 625 POE Christian Impact Racing 251932 13:16.64 42.08
10 613 HUSBAND Phillip Sc2/Primal 52622 13:25.57 51.01
11 611 FRANCO Carlos hope sports 337480 13:30.04 55.48
12 640 WESTALL Jake Impact racing 424676 13:34.15 59.59
13 638 VIZCAINO Ralph Impact Racing 138698 13:40.29 1:05.73
14 627 REGUERO Anthony Bahati – WTR 333364 13:43.23 1:08.67
15 616 LENNOX Shaun 330114 13:43.95 1:09.39
16 617 MASTERS Heith CalPools 289401 13:54.94 1:20.38
17 622 NELSON Randy 392773 13:59.22 1:24.66
18 615 LAUREANO RAMOS Jose OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 286824 14:15.68 1:41.12
19 610 FINLAY Michael US Military Endurance Sports 309251 14:23.00 1:48.44
20 601 BIGOS Matthew Velo Hangar 276874 14:49.08 2:14.52
21 636 TERRELL David Big Orange Cycling 195482 15:02.57 2:28.01
22 607 DOPPMANN Craig Impact Racing 311506 15:04.08 2:29.52
23 635 SUTPHIN Charles US Military Endurance Sports 74523 15:09.27 2:34.71
24 621 MENDEZ Richard S2C Primal 345064 18:09.03 5:34.47
DNS 637 VEHE Thomas 423048




DCH Auto Group Temecula Time Trial WOMEN
TIME TRIAL: Women PRO-1-2-3 Friday, March 11, 2016
Place Bib Last First Team License Time Gap
1 946 STUMHOFEMALER Gretchen Colavita|Bianchi p/b Vittoria 12:16.78
2 926 LECHUGA Scotti Hagens Berman|Supermint 301155 12:27.76 10.98
3 951 THOMAS Leah Twenty16 RideBiker 401364 12:39.78 23.00
4 960 YONAMINE Eri CRCA / Team VESELKA INTL- 12:54.06 37.28
5 911 COUNTOURIOTIS Athena Sisterhood of Cycling 266134 12:56.21 39.43
6 950 TETRICK Jennifer Twenty16 RideBiker 292211 12:57.87 41.09
7 922 JACKSON Alison Twenty16RideBiker INTL-CAN 12:58.46 41.68
8 909 CERRA Jess Twenty16 RideBiker 293983 13:05.02 48.24
9 902 BALBIER Heather Sisterhood of Cycling 13:20.39 1:03.61
10 903 BEALE Melanie Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit L 13:21.39 1:04.61
11 928 MACPHERSON Jenna JET Cycling 13:21.56 1:04.78
12 943 SCHUSTER Pam Monster Media/SPY Racing pb Fi 31886 13:28.93 1:12.15
13 929 MCCULLOCH Joy KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 218863 13:31.41 1:14.63
14 910 CLEMENCE Ruth Sisterhood of Cycling 13:31.51 1:14.73
15 962 OUELLETTE Catherine Rally Cycling 13:34.55 1:17.77
16 954 WALKER Esther SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles 13:35.24 1:18.46
17 933 MULWITZ Lauren Sisterhood of Cycling 13:36.40 1:19.62
18 939 RIOS Jenny Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 13:36.96 1:20.18
19 924 JONES Meagan Sisterhood Of Cycling 429730 13:45.47 1:28.69
20 904 BRECK Holly Twenty16 RideBiker 317802 13:47.36 1:30.58
21 945 SILVERA-DORANTES Alicia Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 208543 13:47.57 1:30.79
22 907 CASAS Ana Teresa CONADE VISIT MEXICO UAEM 13:54.62 1:37.84
23 944 SENCENBAUGH Judah Sabino Cycles Racing 399863 14:00.54 1:43.76
24 908 CASTLE Shannon Holliday Rock pb Zoca 14:03.21 1:46.43
25 948 SWAN Sarah Strive Racing 332934 14:06.22 1:49.44
26 925 JONKER Chane JETCycling INTL-ZAF 14:06.80 1:50.02
27 919 GAXIOLA Antonieta CONADE Visit MΘxico UAEM 14:09.54 1:52.76
28 921 HOLZER Rachel Sisterhood of Cycling 341242 14:22.70 2:05.92
29 958 WISEMAN Courtney Sisterhood of cycling 14:24.52 2:07.74
30 906 CAMORIANO Jennifer FCS/Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Re 14:44.75 2:27.97
31 936 PREZ ALVA Alexa JETCycling 14:51.73 2:34.95
32 927 LUNSFORD Raegan Sisterhood of cycling 274438 15:01.87 2:45.09
33 912 CRAWFORD Ivie JETCycling 15:29.11 3:12.33
34 920 GULICK Colleen Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 180423 15:37.41 3:20.63
35 949 TANNER Amelia JETCycling 16:08.91 3:52.13
36 947 SWAN Moriah Strive Racing 311534 16:22.87 4:06.09
37 940 RIVERA Solymar JETCyling 16:25.06 4:08.28
38 930 MESKE Karen Holliday Rock pb Zoca 19:40.69 7:23.91
DNS 956 JACOBSEN Trina SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
DNS 901 ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia Twenty16 RideBiker INTL-MEX
DNS 942 ROTHBARD Kimber Monster Media Elite Women

Shortlink:

Fuji bikes
  Apx sport drink
    pearl Izumi